快师教育-安徽专业成人学历提升服务机构

安徽学历提升咨询热线

0551-62817309

您现在的位置:安徽成人高考 > 成考高起专 > 英语 > 模拟试题 >

安徽成人高考高起专《英语》考前摸底测试题及答案解析(Ⅰ)卷

发布时间:2019-10-17浏览:528次 编辑:刘老师 收藏文章

快师教育网站最新发布了2019年安徽成人高考高起专《英语》考前摸底测试题及答案解析(Ⅰ)卷,可供考生学习使用!2019年安徽成人高考报名已经结束了,考生复习工作也可以开展起来了。在复习期间,考生多做一些最新的模拟试题,这样不仅可以在更快的时间内了解成人高考各个科目试卷的命题规律,同时考生也可以大概了解今年的考试内容,以更好的状态来应对今年的考试。

安徽成人高考高起专英语模拟试题.JPG

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分)

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

成人高考高起点英语

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分)

从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

( )6.________many times,he still couldn’t understand it.

A.Having told

B.Though to be told

C.Having been told

D.To have been told

答案:C

( )7.Have you ever been to the museum_________ was built last year?

A.which

B.where

C.when

D.What

答案:A

( )8.You can borrow that bicycle if you________.

A.want to

B.want it:

C.want to do

D.will want

答案:A

( )9.I always regretted not_________ harder when l was young.

A.studyin9

B.having studied

C.to study

D.D to have studied

答案:B

( )10.I don’t feel like________ anything.I'm tired.

A.to eat

B.to do

C.doing

D.to walking

答案:C

()11.Oceania is a________ landmass.

A.separated

B.B separate

C.separating

D.Separately

答案:B

( )12.It isn’t quite ________ that their team will win the game this evening.

A.exact

B.right

C.sure

D.Certain

答案:D

( )13.Who do you think it is that he will have_______ the letter?

A.to post

B.posted

C.post

D.Posting

答案:C

( )14.—Can you come on Monday or Tuesday?

—I'm afraid________ day is possible.

A.either

B.neither

C.some

D.Any

答案:B

( )15.—Jane wash’t in when Jack came,was she?

—________,but she returned a few minutes later.

A.No,she was

B.No,she wasn't

C.Yes,she was

D.Yes,she wasn't

答案:B

( )16.All things________,the planned trip will have to be called off.

A.considered

B.considering

C.to be considered

D.having considered

答案:A

( )17.I'll remember forever the way Kate's face ________ when mom told her about her recovery from the illness she________.

A.cheered up;had long suffered

B.shone up;long suffered

C.stood up;long suffered

D.1it up;had long suffered

答案:D

( )18.Jack came to the party_______.

A.without being invited

B.without inviting

C.without invited

D.without a invitation

答案:A

( )19.In need of money,Bob had to take _______ job that was offered to him.

A.whatever

B.no matter what

C.whichever

D.no matter which

答案:A

( )20.This plan——against my wishes.So I won't agree with you unless you make some changes in it.

A.goes

B.comes

C.fights

D.Think

答案:A

三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分)

通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后从每小题的四个选项中选出可填人相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

The people who lives in the far North are called Eskimos(爱斯基摩人)。In the world of ice and snow it is 21 to grow plants for food.The Eskimos must hunt and fish during the whole year to 22 themselves and their families with food.In winter,they hunt the seal(海豹) 23 the polar(极地的)bear.When they hunt the seal,they 24 a hole in the ice and try to 25 the seal when it comes up to breathe.

In summer,the Eskimos hunt 26 animals。and they also hunt birds and catch fish. 27 that is useful is saved.The Eskimos use the meat from animals for food.They melt(融化)the fat from their bodies and use the 28 as fuel(燃料)。They make tools out of animals bones.The skin and furs of animals are used for making clothing.

If an Eskimo is 29 lucky,he may kill a whale(鲸鱼), 30 a dead whale may wash up on the shore near his house.The whale is an especially useful animal,because it gives a great 31 of oil.

There is 32 wood at all where the Eskimos live.Eskimos 33 all their wood from the sea.Sometimes floating wood from places.farther south washes up on the shore.

Most Eskimo houses are 34 of stones.Instead of a door,there is a long,low tunnel (地道) 35 into the house.People have to crawl(爬)through the tunnel in order to enter the house.

( )21.important

B.impossible

C.impolite

D.Interesting

答案:B

( )22.A.supply

B.find

C.100k for

D.Give

答案:A

( )23.A.or

B.and

C.but

D.With

答案:B

( )24.A.find

B.cut

C.beat

D.Strike

答案:B

( )25.A.kill

B.beat

C.hold

D.Catch

答案:A

( )26.A.another

B.other

C.others

D.New

答案:B

( )27.A.Something

B.Everything

C.Anything

D.Nothing

答案:B

( )28.A.fat

B.1iquid

C.oil

D.Rest

答案:C

( )29.A.much

B.often

C.not

D.Very

答案:D

( )30.A.and

B.or

C.otherwise

D.But

答案:B

( )31.A.many

B.much

C.number

D.Deal

答案:D

( )32.A.not

B.no

C.none

D.1ittle

答案:B

( )33.A.find

B.have

C.receive

D.Get

答案:D

( )34.A.built

B.constructed

C.made

D.Piled

答案:C

( )35.A.going

B.coming

C.1eading

D.Winding

答案:C

    2019年安徽成人高考高点英语模拟试题资料

2019年成人高考高起点英语提分试卷

2019成人高考(高起点)英语模拟试题及答案二

2019年成人高考高起点英语预测题二

2019年成人高考高起点英语预测题一

2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟试题

2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟试题

评论

0人参与,0条评论

全部评论(0)

还没有评论,快来抢沙发吧!

学历报名热线:0551-62817309

地址:安徽省合肥市蜀山区长江西路200号置地投资广场8楼

网站版权Copyright © 快师教育所有 网站负责人:徐淼 备案号: 皖ICP备17016797号-2

历年真题|考试科目|报考专业|招生院校|网站地图|关于快师