快师教育-安徽专业成人学历提升服务机构

安徽学历提升咨询热线

0551-62817309

您现在的位置:安徽成人高考 > 成考高起专 > 英语 > 模拟试题 >

2019年安徽成人高考高起专《英语》冲刺预测题及参考答案(Ⅰ)卷

发布时间:2019-08-27浏览:612次 编辑:刘老师 收藏文章

快师教育网站最新发布了2019年安徽成人高考高起专《英语》冲刺预测题及参考答案(Ⅰ)卷,可供考生学习使用!2019年安徽成人高考报名已经开始,考生复习工作也可以开展起来了。在复习期间,考生多做一些历年的考试真题,这样可以在更快的时间内了解成人高考各个科目试卷的命题规律,同时考生结合自己的经验总结出答题技巧,以更好的状态来应对今年的考试。

安徽成人高考高起专英语预测试题.JPG

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词。

成人高考高起点英语

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。)

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

(  ) 6. He came here __________ for making more money __________ for working with you.

A. not ; yet

B. not because of; but

C. not ; but

D. except; but

答案:C

(  ) 7.--I have to go under any circumstances.

--If you do follow my advice, I __________you.

A. don't punish

B. would not punish

C. would punish

D. won't punish

答案:D

(  ) 8. Suddenly she turned and __________ Xiao Hu.

A. came in sight

B. caught sight of

C. was at first sight

D. was out of sight

答案:B

(  )9. I don't have any __________ in learning English grammar, but I often make spelling mis- takes.

A. difficulty

B. troubles

C. difficulties

D. Problems

答案:A

(  ) 10. --Has John finished the report?

--No,he knew that he __________ time to finish it by tomorrow.

A. won't have

B. will have

C. wouldn't have

D. shall not have

答案:C

(  ) 11. Sentences of this kind need

A. to improve

B. improving

C, improved

D. to be improving

答案:B

(  )12.-Do you know anything about the Trade Union Dinner?

--Yes, we__________an official invitation.

A. send

B. are sent

C. have sent

D. have been sent

答案:D

(  ) 13. The doctorhim to eat less meat.

--__________.

A. hopes

B. suggests

C. insists

D. Advises

答案:D

(  ) 14.--Mary doesn't like skating,does she?

-- __________,but she used to.

A, Yes, she does

B. Yes, she doesn't

C. No, she does

D. No, she doesn't

答案:D

(  ) 15. Is he __________ European or __________ American?

A. a;an

B. an;a

C. an;an

D. a;a

答案:A

(  ) 16. I first met Lisa three years ago. She __________ at a radio shop at the time.

A. has worked

B. was working

C. had been working

D. had worked

答案:B

(  ) 17. Give me some ink ,because there is __________ ink left in my pen.

A. a few

B. a little

C. little

D. Few

答案:C

(  ) 18. He goes to work every day __________ Saturday and Sunday.

A. besides

B. on

C. without

D. Except

答案:D

(  )19. When a machine is started,at first it runs slowly,and then __________.

A. fast and fast

B. faster and faster

C, fast

D. Faster

答案:B

20.(  ) 6. The fact__________his health is bad is not true.

A. which

B. that

C. as

D. what

答案:B

三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。)

通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出最佳

选项。

About 70 million Americans are trying to lose weight. This is almost one out of21 three people in the United States. Some people go on diets (节食)。 This22they eat less of certain foods,especially fats and sugars.23people exercise with special equipment, take medicine, 24even have surgery (手术)。 Losing weight is hard work, and it can also cost a lot of money. So 25do so many people in the United States want to lose weight? Many people in the United States are26for looking young and pleasant. To many people,27good means being thin.

Other people worry about their28. Many doctors say being overweight is unhealthy. But are Americans really29?

Almost 30 million Americans weigh at least 20 percent30than their proper weight.

31, the United States is the most overweight country in the world. "The stored32of adult Americans weight 2,300 million pounds," said an American scientist. He said33off that stored energy would produce enough power for 900,000 cars to go 12,000 miles.34losing weight is hard work, many people want to find a fast and easy35to take off fat.

(  )21. A. the

B. all

C. Every

D. These

答案:C

(  ) 22. A. tells

B. means

C. shows

D. Asks

答案:B

(  ) 23. A. Others

B. Other

C. All

D. Those

答案:B

(  ) 24. A. or

B. that

C. which

D. Until

答案:A

(  ) 25. A. what

B. how

C. when

D. Why

答案:D

(  ) 26. A. ready

B. worried

C. anxious

D. Angry

答案:C

(  ) 27. A. being

B. looking

C. eating

D. Acting

答案:B

(  ) 28. A. friends

B. looks

C. health

D. Relations

答案:C

(  ) 29. A. healthy

B. anxious

C. fat

D. Thin

答案:C

(  ) 30. A. fats

B. less

C. more

D. Heavy

答案:C

(  ) 31. A. However

B. In fact

C. At last

D. Besides

答案:B

(  ) 32. A. energy

B. weight

C. Fat

D. Flesh

答案:A

(  )33. A. burning

B. taking

C. getting

D. Turning

答案:A

(  ) 34. A. As

B. Although

C. So

D. For

答案:A

(  ) 35. A. idea

B. plan

C. suggestion

D. Way

答案:D

    2019年安徽成人高考高点英语模拟试题资料

2019年成人高考高起点英语提分试卷

2019成人高考(高起点)英语模拟试题及答案二

2019年成人高考高起点英语预测题二

2019年成人高考高起点英语预测题一

2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟试题

2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟试题

评论

0人参与,0条评论

全部评论(0)

还没有评论,快来抢沙发吧!

学历报名热线:0551-62817309

地址:安徽省合肥市蜀山区长江西路200号置地投资广场8楼

网站版权Copyright © 快师教育所有 网站负责人:徐淼 备案号: 皖ICP备17016797号-2

历年真题|考试科目|报考专业|招生院校|网站地图|关于快师