快师教育-安徽专业成人学历提升服务机构

安徽学历提升咨询热线

0551-62817309

您现在的位置:安徽成人高考 > 成考高起专 > 英语 > 模拟试题 >

2019年成人高考高起点英语考前预测试题及答案(Ⅰ)卷

发布时间:2019-07-13浏览:399次 编辑:刘老师 收藏文章

快师教育网站最新发布了2019年成人高考高起点英语考前预测试题及答案(Ⅰ)卷,可供考生学习使用!2019年安徽成人高考报名已经开始,考生复习工作也可以开展起来了。在复习期间,考生多做一些历年的考试真题,这样可以在更快的时间内了解成人高考各个科目试卷的命题规律,同时考生结合自己的经验总结出答题技巧,以更好的状态来应对今年的考试。

2019年成人高考高起点英语考前预测试题

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分)

从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的—项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

( )6.________at his model plane over the weekend,he didn’t complete it.

A.As he worked hard

B.Hard as he worked

C.How he worked hard

D.How hard he worked

答案:B

( )7.His hands _______ a little as he took up a pen and began to write.

A.waved

B.shook

C.raised

D.1ifted

答案:B

( )8.I have four letters to write today and I have finished_________.

A.ones

B.the three

C.three

D./

答案:C

( )9.I remember _______ her at the party last week.

A.to meet

B.meeting

C.having met

D.to have met

答案:B

( )10.If the weather is fine,We shall go Oil playing basketball________.

A.altogether

B.all together

C.all

D.all-together

答案:B

( )11.I wonder_______ we could have a talk after the meeting,

A.which

B.why

C.that

D.If

答案:D

( )12.When We reached the station the train had not arrived yet;so we_______.

A.needn't have hurried

B.didn’t need to hurry

C.need not to hurry

D.had not needed to hurry

答案:A

( )13.What the monitor said at the class meeting ________ quite all right.

A.heard

B.listening

C.sounded

D.Pronounced

答案:C

( )14.Hold on,please.I'll put you________ to the manager.

A.across

B.through

C.off

D.Over

答案:B

( )15.People were disturbed and began to see where the noise_______.

A.is coming

B.was coming

C.has come

D.had come

答案:B

( )16.“Where is Wu Dong?”“He_______ Shanghai.”

A.has gone to

B.will go

C.has been

D.Went

答案:A

( )17.The room ________often cleaned by the students.

A.will be

B.has

C.is

D.Was

答案:C

( )18.Be careful next time;——?

A.don’t you

B.are you

C.will you

D.aren’t you

答案:C

( )19.I looked and looked,and at last I made out two figures moving slowly in the _______.

A.end

B.distance

C.past

D.Wild

答案:B

( )20.Would you like a piece of cake_______your eoffee?

A.with

B.to

C.for

D.In

答案:A

三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分)

通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白

处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。

We do not know how the first fire was 21 .Early fires on the earth were certainly caused by nature,not by Man,some were caused by lightning in a storm;22 ,perhaps,by the hot material which came out of a volcano.Quite possibly,at times,the heat of the sun set light 23 some dry grass or leaves.At first Man,like other animals,was probably afraid of fire. 24 great was the power of fire that he feared it and worshipped it.Gradually,however,with his better power of thinking,he overcame his fear.Probablly he overcame most of his fear when he 25 how to make fire for himself.Throughout the ages he has learned more about fire,how to control it,and how to use it 26 many ways.Now fire is no longer a master of a god;it is a 27 .

We call only guess how 28 first learned that a fire was useful and what uses he made of it.By 29 a burning stick from fire which had been started naturally,he could make afire at his own“home”。He could keep the fire burning by adding more dry grass.1eaves and wood.The‰30 the chief purpose of frightening animals away.He discovered,by some accident,that flesh roasted in front of a fire 31 better.Then he found that roasted flesh would keep longer,without going bad, 32 uncooked flesh.It must have been much later that Man learned to cook food by heating it with 33 water or with steam.He could not use such methods 34 he had learned how to make pots 35 holding water.

( )21.

A.made

B.produced

C.given

D.Opened

答案:A

( )22.

A.some

B.other

C.others

D.Another

答案:C

( )23.

A.at

B.to

C.towards

D.On

答案:B

( )24.

A.So

B.Such

C.That

D.And

答案:A

( )25.

A.invented

B.saw.

C.discovered

D.Known

答案:C

( )26.

A.by

B.on

C.with

D.In

答案:D

( )27.

A.servant

B.employee

C.workmate

D.Kid

答案:A

( )28.

A.Man

B.the Man

C.he

D.Men

答案:A

( )29.

A.bringing

B.carrying

C.taking

D.Holding

答案:C

( )30.

A.meet

B.served

C.did

D.Took

答案:B

( )31.

A.tasted

B.ate

C.much

D.Is

答案:A

( )32.

A.than

B.when

C.after

D.Before

答案:A

( )33.

A.boiled

B.unboiled

C.boiling

D.Cold

答案:C

( )34.

A.before

B.until

C.when

D.After

答案:B

( )35.

A.to

B.with

C.in

D.For

答案:D

      2019年安徽成人高考高点英语模拟试题资料

2019年成人高考高起点英语提分试卷

2019成人高考(高起点)英语模拟试题及答案二

2019年成人高考高起点英语预测题二

2019年成人高考高起点英语预测题一

2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟试题

2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟试题

评论

0人参与,0条评论

全部评论(0)

还没有评论,快来抢沙发吧!

学历报名热线:0551-62817309

地址:安徽省合肥市蜀山区长江西路200号置地投资广场8楼

网站版权Copyright © 快师教育所有 网站负责人:徐淼 备案号: 皖ICP备17016797号-2

历年真题|考试科目|报考专业|招生院校|网站地图|关于快师