快师教育-安徽专业成人学历提升服务机构

安徽学历提升咨询热线

0551-62817309

您现在的位置:安徽成人高考 > 成考高起专 > 英语 > 模拟试题 >

安徽省2019年成人高考高起专英语最新预测题(1)

发布时间:2019-05-24浏览:52次 编辑:刘老师 收藏文章

成人高考高起专考试难度不大,很多考生抱着裸考的心态来看,这种态度是不可以的,考前肯定还是需要自己花一定的时间来学习的,及时没有时间把书看完,考生也可以通过做题来熟悉题型。2019年安徽成人高考考试还有一段时间,快师教育每天都会在站内发布成考考试科目的历年真题和模拟试题,以下是2019年成人高考高起专英语最新预测题,考生可以尝试做一下。

2019年成人高考高起专英语预测题

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分)

从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的—项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

( )6.She never agree________you,did she?

A.to

B.with

C.in

D.At

答案:B

( )7.Mr.Zhang gave the textbooks to all the pupils except________who had already taken them.

A.some

B.the others

C.ones

D.the ones

答案:D

( )8.Hard as he worked,________he couldn’t make enough money to support his family.

A.and

B.but

C.therefore

D.不填

答案:D

()9.Her boss________her to work day and night.

A.made

B.had

C.1et

D.Forced

答案:D

( )10.一Would you like to go to the cinema with us tonight?

一________,but I don’t think I can afford the time.

A.I'd like to

B.I'd better go

C.I didn’t want to

D.I wouldn’t

答案:A

( )11.It is recorded that in l892 the weather became so cold that the river________ over·

A.freezes

B.was freezing

C.has frozen

D.Froze

答案:D

( )12一I________ ping-pong quite well,but I haven’t had time to play since the new year·

A.will play

B.have played

C.played

D.Play

答案:D

( )13.The manager had Ms.Brunell ________the new assistant around yesterday.

A.to show

B.showed

C.showing

D.Show

答案:D

( )14.You miss the first bus________you start earlier.

A.if

B.or

C.until

D.Unless

答案:D

( )15.John had made________rapid progress that the teacher praised him in class.

A.such

B.very

C.so

D.such a

答案:A

( )16.Let’s go out for a walk,________?

A.will we

B.shall we

C.are we

D.do we

答案:B

( )17.They didn’t tell me________go for their holiday.

A.where will they

B.where would they

C.where they will

D.where they would

答案:D

( )18.All the people around were affected________tears by the sight.

A.for

B.in

C.to

D.With

答案:C

( )19.I remember________her at the party last week.

A.to meet

B.meeting

C.having met

D.to have met

答案:B

( )20.of the two new teachers,who do you like________?

A.much

B.better

C.well

D.the most

答案:B

三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分)

通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

Young Marconi had the teachers to give him lessons at home in Italy.He loved books,especially 21________ on science.He had curious mind and always wanted to prove for himself 22________ he read.

23________ day,when he was sitting by an open window,it seemed that a thousand 24________ filled his ears.“Where are they all 25________ ?”he asked himself.“And where will they go? What happens to all the words that people say?Do they 26________ in the air around the earth,27 ________ waiting for someone to pick them up?”

At once Marconi went to work.Sounds cal3 be made t0 28 ________ ,he thought,if they are given a push by electricity.If I call push a piece of wood across the waves of water.I can also 29________ sounds through the air waves by electrical power.

A few weeks 30________ he called his mother and father up to his workroom for a 31 ________.He touched a little machine,and two floors below there was the sound of a buzz(嗡嗡声)。“How did you do it?”they asked.“Your machine is 32________ far from the sound.”

“That’s right,”he said happily.“I have just found a 33________ to carry sound without wires.’’

Although Marconi’S father did not think the wireless sound would 34________ be important,he gave his son some money to 35________ his work.“Father,with this money I am going to send messages round the world one day.’’

( )21.

A.that

B.those

C.ones

D.One

答案:B

( )22.

A.that

B.what

C.Things

D.Books

答案:B

( )23.

A.Some

B.Certain

C.A

D.One

答案:D

( )24.

A.noises

B.voices

C.sounds

D.Waves

答案:A

( )25.

A.to

B.along

C.From

D.By

答案:C

( )26.

A.fly

B.float

C.keep

D.Stay

答案:D

( )27.

A.only

B.just

C.and

D.So

答案:B

( )28.

A.fly

B.run

C.travel

D.Go

答案:C

( )29.

A.push

B.fly

C.set

D.send

答案:D

( )30.

A.before

B.1ater

C.past

D.Ago

答案:B

( )31.

A.wonder

B.surprise

C.fright

D.Joke

答案:B

( )32.

A.so

B.such

C.much

D.Enough

答案:A

( )33.

A.road

B.path

C.way

D.Mean

答案:C

( )34.

A.ever

B.forever

C.never

D.Not

答案:A

( )35.

A.keep

B.keep on

C.go on

D.Continue

答案:D

以上是安徽省2019年成人高考高起专英语最新预测题上半部分内容,快师教育会及时更新试卷剩下的内容。在此快师教育题型广大备考生们,如果没有太多的时间去学习,可以在考前两个月或者一个月多做一些练习题,不管是历年的真题,还是站内发布的模拟预测试题,考生都可以多去练习,对考生会有很大帮助的。

评论

0人参与,0条评论

全部评论(0)

还没有评论,快来抢沙发吧!

学历报名热线:0551-62817309

地址:安徽省合肥市蜀山区长江西路200号置地投资广场8楼

网站版权Copyright © 2009-2019快师教育所有 皖ICP备17016797号-2

历年真题|考试科目|报考专业|招生院校|网站地图|关于快师