快师教育-安徽专业成人学历提升服务机构

安徽学历提升咨询热线

0551-62817309

您现在的位置:安徽成人高考 > 成考高起专 > 英语 > 历年真题 >

2018年成人高考高起专英语真题及答案(1)

发布时间:2019-04-23浏览:79次 编辑:刘老师 收藏文章

针对2019年安徽成人高考考试,快师教育官网提供成人高考高起专英语历年真题资料,考生可以直接下载或者在线做题,为考生提供更好的复习资料,助力广大考生全力以赴迎战安徽成人高考。


一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

( )1.A. machine B. dictionary C. Russian D. question

答案:D

( )2.A. popular B. large C. remarkable D. dark

答案:A

( )3.A. church B. chalk C. character D. cheat

答案:C

( )4.A. cheat B. weak C. increase D. area

答案:D

( )5.A. copy B. loudly C. today D. Monday

答案:C

二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

( )6.-The sea is very rough today.

-Yes, I‘ve never seen _______ before.

A. such rough sea B. such a rough sea

C. so rough sea D. that rough sea

答案:B

( )7.-She‘s broken her arm again.

-Again? I ______ she _______ ever broken it before.

A. don‘t know; has B. didn’t know; had

C. didn‘t know; has D. hadn’t know; would

答案:B

( )8.-Has the wallet been returned yet?

-No, but we expect ______ any day now.

A. to return it B. it to return C. it to be returned D. it returned

答案:C

( )9.-I‘ve been told to pay the rent.

-But it‘s already been paid. It ______ by someone else.

A. must be B. may be

C. must be paid D. must have been paid

答案:D

( )10. Montreal is larger than _______ in Canada.

A. any city B. any cities C. any other cities D. any other city

答案:D

( )11. Human‘s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than _______.

A. whales B. a whale C. that of whales D. those of whales

答案:D

( )12. Before writing your article, ______, collect your material, and prepare an outline.

A. a topic should be selected B. a topic to be selected

C. your topic should be selected D. select a topic

答案:D

( )13.-I usually travel by train.

-Why not ________ by plane for a change?

A. to try going B. trying to go C. to try and go D. try going

答案:D

( )14. The boy lay in the street, his eyes _______ and his hands ______.

A. closing; trembling B. closed; trembled

C. closing; trembled D. closed; trembling

答案:D

( )15. He _______ here for 20 years by the end of next month.

A. had worked B. has worked C. will have worked D. will work

答案:C

( )16. I‘ll do _______ the doctor advised.

A. as B. like C. that D. all what

答案:A

( )17.-Did we have to wait for Tom?

-Well, _______ very angry if we hadn‘t waited for him.

A. he‘d have been B. he were C. he had been D. he must be

答案:A

( )18. Why do you insist on ________?

A. this to be done B. this done

C. this being done D. this is done

答案:C

( )19. We looked everywhere for the ________.

A. missing watch B. missed watch

C. watch being missed D. watch that lost

答案:A

( )20. ______, the runners crossed the finish line.

A. Tiring B. Tired C. To be tired D. They are tired

答案:B

( )21. _______ by the air, the kite went up into the sky.

A. Pushing B. Pushed C. Having been pushed D. Having pushed

答案:B

( )22.-The round bowl over there is a bit small, isn‘t it?

- _______.

A. So are the fish B. So the fish are

C. Neither the fish D. Neither are the fish

答案:A

( )23. She couldn‘t take shorthand, _______ slowed down the work of the office.

A. that B. which C. it D. so

答案:B

( )24. Was it last Friday ________ you met him?

A. that B. on which C. which D. when

答案:A

( )25. _______ might fail in the exam worried him.

A. He B. That he C. What D. It

答案:B

( )26.-I‘v got this really painful ear.

-How long _______ you?

A. does it bother B. was it bothering

C. would it bother D. has it been bothering

答案:D

( )27.-I started to study, but then a friend called.

-That‘s no excuse ________.

A. for not studying B. not for studying C. not studying D. not to studying

答案:A

( )28.-Why was he so hot when he got home?

-He ________.

A. was running B. is running C. has been running D. had been running

答案:D

( )29.-There‘s been an earthquake.

-I know. At least a hundred people ________.

A. were to be killed B. are said to have been killed

C. said to have been killed D. are said to kill

答案:B

( )30. You may invite _______ wants to go.

A. whomever B. whoever C. which one D. people

答案:B

评论

0人参与,0条评论

全部评论(0)

还没有评论,快来抢沙发吧!

学历报名热线:0551-62817309

地址:安徽省合肥市蜀山区长江西路200号置地投资广场8楼

网站版权Copyright © 2009-2019快师教育所有 皖ICP备17016797号-2

历年真题|考试科目|报考专业|招生院校|网站地图|关于快师